Skip to content
Live news Screener Coverage Pricing Docs REST API WebSocket API MCP server Company Use cases Blog Changelog Status Compare Contact
PONIF$0.12-0.00(-3.70%)Silver Pony Announces Closing of Up-Sized $1,600,015 Strategic Unit Offering[6:15:00 PM ET]ELME$0.07-1.70(-96.19%)Elme Communities Announces Suspended NYSE Trading; Anticipates Trading Will Begin OTC Effective October 26, 2026[5:47:00 PM ET]HHH$73.09+3.60(+5.18%)Howard Hughes Holdings Set to Join S&P SmallCap 600 Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. (NYSE: HHH) will replace Arcosa Inc. (NYSE: ACA) in the S&P SmallCap 600 effective prior to the opening of trading on...[5:45:00 PM ET]ALGRF$0.400.00(0.00%)Algo Grande Commissions Independent NI 43-101 Update to Capture First Year of Progress at Adelita[5:30:00 PM ET]ZEFIF$0.45+0.02(+3.56%)Zefiro Announces Closing of Non-Brokered Private Placement for Gross Proceeds of Approximately C$5.0 Million[5:29:00 PM ET]BLK$1,118.50-18.79(-1.65%)BlackRock® Canada Announces the Termination of iShares Convertible Bond Index ETF[5:23:34 PM ET]ITFS$1.43-0.02(-1.10%)Itafos Announces Release Date for Q3 2026 Results and Business Update Webcast[5:15:00 PM ET]FAGI$0.01-0.00(-13.33%)Full Alliance Group, Inc (OTC:FAGI) YAHBEE Highlights Community-Commerce Model for Agentic Commerce Era[5:15:00 PM ET]TGT$152.76-5.35(-3.38%)Vital Farms Introduces a Higher Standard for Free-Range Eggs Through Limited Pilot at Select Target Retail Stores[5:05:00 PM ET]NU$15.23+0.50(+3.39%)Notice to Market: Nu Holdings Ltd.[5:03:00 PM ET]POR$44.55-0.35(-0.78%)Portland General Electric Declares Dividend[5:00:00 PM ET]ANTX$3.55-0.09(-2.47%)AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. Reports Inducement Grants Under Listing Rule 5635(c)(4)[5:00:00 PM ET]

HLN · NYSE

Haleon plc

$10.27 -0.11 (-1.06%)

Company overview

Haleon plc engages in the research and development, manufacture, and sale of various consumer healthcare products in North America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, Latin America, and the Asia Pacific. The company provides therapeutic oral health, pain relief, respiratory health, digestive health, and other products, as well as vitamins, minerals, and supplements. Its portfolio of brands includes Panadol, Voltaren, Advil, Otrivin, Theraflu, Sensodyne, Polident, Parodontax, and Centrum. The company was formerly known as DRVW 2022 plc and changed its name to Haleon plc in February 2022. Haleon plc was incorporated in 2021 and is headquartered in Brentford, the United Kingdom.

Sector
Healthcare
Industry
Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
Exchange
NYSE
Market cap
$45.3B
Employees
24,561
Headquarters
Weybridge
Website
haleon.com
CEO
Brian James McNamara
Listed
July 25, 2022
P/E
16.59
Dividend yield
2.04%

Company financials

Revenue
$19.3B
Gross profit
$12.3B
Operating income
$4.1B
EBITDA
$4.8B
Net income
$2.8B
EPS
$0.62
Total assets
$32.6B
Total debt
$8.6B
Gross margin
63.76%
Net margin
14.43%
Earnings yield
6.03%

Revenue segmentation

By product (FY 2025)
By region (FY 2025)

No annual geographic segmentation.

Showing FY 2025

Price chart

8.589.059.529.9910.46
HLN 1D NYSE O10.13H10.40L10.12C10.37+0.35 (+3.49%)Vol14.62M

News

15-min delaySigned-out view is delayed 15 minutes. Log in on Pro for the live news desk.

Source
Date
Type
Ticker Type Headline Source Published
HLN Press release Haleon Launches ‘Haleon Health House,’ a One-Day Interactive Wellness Pop-Up in Toronto GlobeNewswire
HLN Press release Only Excedrin Brings Digital Pet Nostalgia Back with a Headache You Can't Ignore PRNewsWire
HLN Stock news Advil-maker Haleon boosts US sales by targeting consumers on weight-loss drugs Reuters
HLN Press release New Women's Health Initiative Brings Health Products, Education and Support Directly to Women Across the GTA GlobeNewswire
HLN Stock news Haleon secures better shelf space at Walmart, Target in bid to boost market share Reuters
HLN Stock news Comparing Haleon (NYSE:HLN) & Procter & Gamble (NYSE:PG) Defense World
HLN Stock news Jefferies raises Haleon price target to 410p on margin strength Proactive Investors
HLN Press release Haleon plc: Announces Pricing Terms, Expiration and Results of its Cash Tender Offer for outstanding 2027 Notes PRNewsWire
HLN Press release Haleon plc: Cash tender offer for outstanding 2027 3.375% Fixed Rate Notes PRNewsWire
HLN Stock news Haleon plc (HLN) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Prepared Remarks Transcript Seeking Alpha
HLN Press release Haleon to Accelerate AI-powered Transformation With New Five-year Microsoft Collaboration Business Wire
HLN Press release Haleon Issues Voluntary Nationwide Recall of Gas-X Extra Strength Softgels 125mg, 120 ct. and 72 ct. Business Wire
HLN Stock news Haleon plc (HLN) Presents at 23rd annual dbAccess Global Consumer Conference Transcript Seeking Alpha
HLN Press release ‘For The Assist': Haleon Canada launches national campaign with Canada Soccer to celebrate the small health supports behind Canadian wellbeing GlobeNewsWire
HLN Stock news LCUT or HLN: Which Is the Better Value Stock Right Now? Zacks Investment Research
HLN Stock news Haleon performance might be stronger than you think, analyst repeats 'buy' rating Proactive Investors - Finance
HLN Press release Centrum Launches Newly Reformulated Adults 50+ Complete Multivitamin with Clinically Shown Cognitive Benefits GlobeNewsWire
HLN Stock news Haleon plc (HLN) Q1 2026 Sales/Trading Call Transcript Seeking Alpha
HLN Stock news Haleon hit by weak cold season but strong toothpaste sales keep outlook on track Proactive Investors - Finance
HLN Stock news Ecora Royalties reveals "solid start" to year Proactive Investors - Finance
FAQ

Questions about Haleon plc

What does Haleon plc do?
Haleon plc engages in the research and development, manufacture, and sale of various consumer healthcare products in North America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, Latin America, and the Asia Pacific. The company provides therapeutic oral health, pain relief, respiratory health, digestive health, and other products, as well as vitamins, minerals, and supplements. Its portfolio of brands includes Panadol, Voltaren, Advil, Otrivin, Theraflu, Sensodyne, Polident, Parodontax, and Centrum. The company was formerly known as DRVW 2022 plc and changed its name to Haleon plc in February 2022. Haleon plc was incorporated in 2021 and is headquartered in Brentford, the United Kingdom.
What is HLN's market cap?
Haleon plc (HLN) is a listed stock with a live quote. The latest market cap on this page is $45.3B.
Where is Haleon plc headquartered?
Haleon plc is headquartered in Weybridge.
How do I get HLN news from the API?
Call GET /v1/news?tickers=HLN. Add type=news, type=press_release, or type=legal to take one feed. Pro keys search the full archive in real time. Free keys are delayed 15 minutes and return the last year. Signed-out visitors and Free accounts see that same year on this page. Pro sees the full archive.
How far back does HLN news go?
Signed-out visitors and Free accounts see the last year of stock news, press releases, and legal notices for HLN, 15 minutes behind, and each headline links to the publisher. Pro, including the 7-day trial, sees the full archive as headlines are ingested. A Free API key returns the last year. Pro keys search the full archive.
Is the HLN price on this page from the API?
The price and daily change update during the US session for every visitor. That quote is context on this page. It is not part of the news API. The chart is one candle per session from the start of 2020. 1W, 1M, and 1Y group those sessions.

Real-time stock news for $15 a month.

Start a 7-day Pro trial. A card is required. REST, WebSocket, and MCP are included. If you don't subscribe, the account stays on Free.