Skip to content
Live news Screener Coverage Pricing Docs REST API WebSocket API MCP server Company Use cases Blog Changelog Status Compare Contact
PONIF$0.12-0.00(-3.70%)Silver Pony Announces Closing of Up-Sized $1,600,015 Strategic Unit Offering[6:15:00 PM ET]ELME$0.07-1.70(-96.19%)Elme Communities Announces Suspended NYSE Trading; Anticipates Trading Will Begin OTC Effective October 26, 2026[5:47:00 PM ET]HHH$72.57+3.08(+4.43%)Howard Hughes Holdings Set to Join S&P SmallCap 600 Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. (NYSE: HHH) will replace Arcosa Inc. (NYSE: ACA) in the S&P SmallCap 600 effective prior to the opening of trading on...[5:45:00 PM ET]ALGRF$0.400.00(0.00%)Algo Grande Commissions Independent NI 43-101 Update to Capture First Year of Progress at Adelita[5:30:00 PM ET]ZEFIF$0.45+0.02(+3.56%)Zefiro Announces Closing of Non-Brokered Private Placement for Gross Proceeds of Approximately C$5.0 Million[5:29:00 PM ET]BLK$1,118.50-18.79(-1.65%)BlackRock® Canada Announces the Termination of iShares Convertible Bond Index ETF[5:23:34 PM ET]ITFS$1.43-0.02(-1.10%)Itafos Announces Release Date for Q3 2026 Results and Business Update Webcast[5:15:00 PM ET]FAGI$0.01-0.00(-13.33%)Full Alliance Group, Inc (OTC:FAGI) YAHBEE Highlights Community-Commerce Model for Agentic Commerce Era[5:15:00 PM ET]TGT$152.76-5.35(-3.38%)Vital Farms Introduces a Higher Standard for Free-Range Eggs Through Limited Pilot at Select Target Retail Stores[5:05:00 PM ET]NU$15.23+0.50(+3.39%)Notice to Market: Nu Holdings Ltd.[5:03:00 PM ET]POR$44.55-0.35(-0.78%)Portland General Electric Declares Dividend[5:00:00 PM ET]ANTX$3.55-0.09(-2.47%)AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. Reports Inducement Grants Under Listing Rule 5635(c)(4)[5:00:00 PM ET]

PH · NYSE

Parker-Hannifin Corporation

$880.57 -12.50 (-1.40%)

Company overview

Parker-Hannifin Corporation manufactures and sells motion and control technologies and systems for various mobile, industrial, and aerospace markets worldwide. The company operates through two segments, Diversified Industrial and Aerospace Systems. The Diversified Industrial segment offers sealing, shielding, thermal products and systems, adhesives, coatings, and noise vibration and harshness solutions; filters, systems, and diagnostics solutions to monitor and remove contaminants from fuel, air, oil, water, and other liquids and gases; connectors which control, transmit, and contain fluid; control solutions for extreme corrosion resistance, temperatures, pressures, and precise flow; and hydraulic, pneumatic, and electromechanical components and systems for builders and users of mobile and industrial machinery and equipment.

Sector
Industrials
Industry
Industrial - Machinery
Exchange
NYSE
Market cap
$111B
Employees
61,120
Headquarters
Cleveland, OH
Website
parker.com
CEO
Jennifer A. Parmentier
Listed
March 17, 1980
P/E
32.03
Dividend yield
0.78%

Company financials

Revenue
$21B
Gross profit
$7.8B
Operating income
$4.4B
EBITDA
$5.3B
Net income
$3.5B
EPS
$27.49
Total assets
$30.7B
Total debt
$9.6B
Gross margin
37.23%
Net margin
16.58%
Earnings yield
3.12%

Revenue segmentation

By product (FY 2026)
By region (FY 2026)

Showing FY 2026

Price chart

803.61880.54957.481,034.411,111.34
PH 1D NYSE O940.26H942.98L877.23C893.21-65.01 (-6.78%)Vol1.25M

News

15-min delaySigned-out view is delayed 15 minutes. Log in on Pro for the live news desk.

Source
Date
Type
Ticker Type Headline Source Published
PH Stock news A Look at Parker Hannifin Corp (PH) After 6.8% Decline -- GF Value $753.47 vs Price $893.21 GuruFocus
PH Press release Parker to Announce Fiscal 2027 First Quarter Earnings on November 5; Conference Call and Webcast Scheduled for 11 a.m. Eastern GlobeNewswire
PH Stock news Parker-Hannifin Corporation $PH Shares Bought by Banque Pictet & Cie SA Defense World
PH Stock news Art’s-Way Manufacturing (NASDAQ:ARTW) & Parker-Hannifin (NYSE:PH) Head to Head Contrast Defense World
PH Stock news Strength in Aerospace Systems Drives PH: Can the Momentum Sustain? Zacks Investment Research
PH Press release Parker to Webcast Annual Meeting of Shareholders on October 28, 2026 at 9:00 a.m. Eastern GlobeNewswire
ACN Stock news 5 Relatively Secure And Cheap Dividend Stocks, Yields Up To 8% Plus (October 2026) Seeking Alpha
PH Stock news Will Parker-Hannifin (PH) Beat Estimates Again in Its Next Earnings Report? Zacks Investment Research
PH Stock news Ferguson Wellman Capital Management Inc. Sells 6,656 Shares of Parker-Hannifin Corporation $PH Defense World
PH Stock news Here's Why Parker-Hannifin (PH) is a Strong Momentum Stock Zacks Investment Research
PH Stock news Parker-Hannifin Benefits From Business Strength Amid Headwinds Zacks Investment Research
PH Stock news Here's Why Parker-Hannifin (PH) is a Strong Growth Stock Zacks Investment Research
PH Stock news Bank of America Corp DE Invests $3.27 Billion in Parker-Hannifin Corporation $PH Defense World
PH Stock news Archford Capital Strategies LLC Purchases 905 Shares of Parker-Hannifin Corporation $PH Defense World
PH Stock news Allworth Financial LP Acquires 1,598 Shares of Parker-Hannifin Corporation $PH Defense World
PH Stock news Parker-Hannifin Corporation $PH Shares Acquired by BNP Paribas Defense World
PH Stock news Beacon Pointe Advisors LLC Buys Shares of 19,767 Parker-Hannifin Corporation $PH Defense World
PH Stock news Parker-Hannifin (PH) Just Overtook the 20-Day Moving Average Zacks Investment Research
PH Stock news Bank of New York Mellon Corp Acquires New Shares in Parker-Hannifin Corporation $PH Defense World
PH Press release Parker Declares Quarterly Cash Dividend GlobeNewsWire
FAQ

Questions about Parker-Hannifin Corporation

What does Parker-Hannifin Corporation do?
Parker-Hannifin Corporation manufactures and sells motion and control technologies and systems for various mobile, industrial, and aerospace markets worldwide. The company operates through two segments, Diversified Industrial and Aerospace Systems. The Diversified Industrial segment offers sealing, shielding, thermal products and systems, adhesives, coatings, and noise vibration and harshness solutions; filters, systems, and diagnostics solutions to monitor and remove contaminants from fuel, air, oil, water, and other liquids and gases; connectors which control, transmit, and contain fluid; control solutions for extreme corrosion resistance, temperatures, pressures, and precise flow; and hydraulic, pneumatic, and electromechanical components and systems for builders and users of mobile and industrial machinery and equipment.
What is PH's market cap?
Parker-Hannifin Corporation (PH) is a listed stock with a live quote. The latest market cap on this page is $111B.
Where is Parker-Hannifin Corporation headquartered?
Parker-Hannifin Corporation is headquartered in Cleveland, OH.
How do I get PH news from the API?
Call GET /v1/news?tickers=PH. Add type=news, type=press_release, or type=legal to take one feed. Pro keys search the full archive in real time. Free keys are delayed 15 minutes and return the last year. Signed-out visitors and Free accounts see that same year on this page. Pro sees the full archive.
How far back does PH news go?
Signed-out visitors and Free accounts see the last year of stock news, press releases, and legal notices for PH, 15 minutes behind, and each headline links to the publisher. Pro, including the 7-day trial, sees the full archive as headlines are ingested. A Free API key returns the last year. Pro keys search the full archive.
Is the PH price on this page from the API?
The price and daily change update during the US session for every visitor. That quote is context on this page. It is not part of the news API. The chart is one candle per session from the start of 2020. 1W, 1M, and 1Y group those sessions.

Real-time stock news for $15 a month.

Start a 7-day Pro trial. A card is required. REST, WebSocket, and MCP are included. If you don't subscribe, the account stays on Free.